Products
Products
     
    S-4554LC80D Pair of SFP 1.25G module for 80km links with Single LC-connectors

    A pair of industrial temperature grade (-40°C to +85°C) modules for 80km links, includes one S-45LC80D and one S-54LC80D.

    SFP module S-45LC80D: 1.25G, SM, 80km, T1490nm/R1550nm, LC-connector, DDM.

    SFP module S-54LC80D: 1.25G, SM, 80km, T1550nm/R1490nm, LC-connector, DDM.

    Compatible with all MikroTik products, that have SFP or SFP+ cages.

     Send purchase questions

    Product specifications

    Details
    Product code S-4554LC80D
    Connector LC-connector
    Data Rate 1.25G
    Distance 80km
    Format SFP
    Mode SM
    Wavelength 1490nm/R1550nm
    Suggested price $89
    BrochureOpen
    RouterOS software manualOpen
    Declaration of conformityOpen (CE)
    Declaration of conformityOpen (FCC)

    High resolution images


    Related products

    Download: Full CE declaration (PDF)

    Information about S-4554LC80D

    [BG] Bulgarian С настоящето, "Mikrotikls SIA", декларира, че S-4554LC80D е в съответствие със съществените изисквания и другитеприложими разпоредби на Директива 2014/53/EC.
    [CZ] Czech "Mikrotikls SIA" tímto prohlašuje, že S-4554LC80D splňuje základní požadavky a všechna příslušná ustanoveni Směrnice 2014/53/ES.
    [DK] Danish Undertegnede "Mikrotikls SIA" erklærer herved, at følgende udstyr S-4554LC80D overholder de væsentlige krav og øvrige relevante krav i direktiv 2014/53/EF.
    [DE] German Hiermit erklärt "Mikrotikls SIA", dass sich das Gerät S-4554LC80D in Übereinstimmung mit den grundlegenden Anforderungen und den übrigen einschlägigen Bestimmungen der Richtlinie 2014/53/EG befindet.
    [EE] Estonian Käesolevaga kinnitab "Mikrotikls SIA" seadme S-4554LC80D vastavust direktiivi 2014/53/EÜ põhinõuetele ja nimetatud direktiivist tulenevatele teistele asjakohastele sätetele.
    [GR] Greek ΜΕ ΤΗΝ ΠΑΡΟΥΣΑ Ο ΚΑΤΑΣΚΕΥΑΣΤΗΣ "Mikrotikls SIA" ΔΗΛΩΝΕΙ ΟΤΙ S-4554LC80D ΣΥΜΜΟΡΦΩΝΕΤΑΙ ΠΡΟΣ ΤΙΣ ΟΥΣΙΩΔΕΙΣ ΑΠΑΙΤΗΣΕΙΣ ΚΑΙ ΤΙΣ ΛΟΙΠΕΣ ΣΧΕΤΙΚΕΣ ΔΙΑΤΑΞΕΙΣ ΤΗΣ ΟΔΗΓΙΑΣ 2014/53/ΕΚ
    [EN] English Hereby, "Mikrotikls SIA", declares that this S-4554LC80D is in compliance with the essential requirements and other relevant provisions of Directive 2014/53/EC.
    [ES] Spanish Por la presente, "Mikrotikls SIA", declara que este S-4554LC80D cumple con los requisitos esenciales y otras exigencias relevantes de la Directiva 2014/53/EC.
    [IT] Italian Con la presente "Mikrotikls SIA" dichiara che questo S-4554LC80D è conforme ai requisiti essenziali ed alle altre disposizioni pertinenti stabilite dalla direttiva 2014/53/CE.
    [LV] Latvian Ar šo "Mikrotikls SIA" deklarē, ka S-4554LC80D atbilst Direktīvas 2014/53/EK būtiskajām prasībām un citiem ar to saistītajiem noteikumiem.
    [LT] Lithuanian Šiuo "Mikrotikls SIA" deklaruoja, kad šis S-4554LC80D atitinka esminius reikalavimus ir kitas 2014/53/EB Direktyvos nuostatas
    [HU] Hungarian A "Mikrotikls SIA" ezzennel kijelenti, hogy a S-4554LC80D típusú beren-dezés teljesíti az alapvető követelményeket és más 2014/53/EK irányelvben meghatározott vonatkozó rendelkezéseket.
    [NL] Dutch Hierbij verklaart "Mikrotikls SIA" dat het toestel l S-4554LC80D in overeenstemming is met de essentiële eisen en de andere relevante bepalin-gen van richtlijn 2014/53/EG.
    [PL] Polish Niniejszym "Mikrotikls SIA" deklaruje że S-4554LC80D jest zgodny z zasadniczymi wymaganiami i innymi właściwymi postanowieniami Dyrektywy 2014/53/EC.
    [PT] Portuguese Eu, "Mikrotikls SIA", declaro que o S-4554LC80D cumpre os requisitos essenciais e outras provisões relevantes da Directiva 2014/53/EC.
    [RO] Romanian Prin prezenta, "Mikrotikls SIA", declară că aparatul S-4554LC80D este în conformitate cu cerinţele esenţiale şi cu alte prevederi pertinente ale Directivei 2014/53/CE..
    [SK] Slovak "Mikrotikls SIA" týmto vyhlasuje, že S-4554LC80D spĺňa základné požiadavky a všetky príslušné ustanovenia Smernice 2014/53/ES.
    [SI] Slovenian "Mikrotikls SIA" izjavlja, da je ta S-4554LC80D v skladu z bistvenimi zahtevami in drugimi relevantnimi določili direktive 2014/53/ES.
    [FI] Finish "Mikrotikls SIA" vakuuttaa täten että S-4554LC80D tyyppinen laite on direktiivin 2014/53/EY oleellisten vaatimusten ja sitä koskevien direktiivin muiden ehtojen mukainen.
    [SE] Swedish Denna utrustning är i överensstämmelse med de väsentliga kraven och andra relevanta bestämmelser i direktiv 2014/53/EC.
    [NO] Norwegian "Mikrotikls SIA", Erklærer herved at S-4554LC80D er i samsvar med de grunnleggende krav og øvrige relevante krav i direktiv 2014/53/EF.
    ×